2018 2A and 3A State Basketball Schedule

Division Date Game
Watch on Cable Channel 6 Watch Online Watch on Roku Channel Final Score
2A Girls 2/16
10:40 a.m.
Altamont vs. Rowland Hall-St. Marks     AHS: --
RHSM: --
3A Girls 2/16
4:50 p.m.
Union vs. South Sevier     UHS: --
SSHS: --
2A Boys 2/17
10:40 a.m.
Altamont vs. Rockwell     AHS: --
RHS: --
2A Boys 2/17
5:20 a.m.
Duchesne vs. Millard     DHS: --
MHS: --
3A Boys 2/17
8:10 p.m.
Union vs. Grantsville     UHS: --
GHS: --

 

Date Game Watch on Cable Channel 6
Watch Online Watch on Roku Channel Final Score
1/4
8:30 p.m.
Duchesne vs. Tabiona DHS: 46
THS: 48
1/5
5:15 p.m.
Juab vs. Union - Girls   JHS: 40
UHS: 46
1/5
7 p.m.
Juab vs. Union   JHS: 47
UHS: 50
1/9
5:15 p.m.
Orem vs. Uintah - Girls   OHS: 42
UHS: 50
1/9
7 p.m.
Orem vs. Uintah   OHS: 70
UHS: 30
1/12
7 p.m.
Manila vs. Tabiona   MHS: 45
THS: 42
1/16
7 p.m.
Utah Military vs. Duchesne   UM: 26
DHS: 75
1/23
7:30 p.m.
Duchesne at Altamont DHS: 50
AHS: 30
1/26
5:15 p.m.
Delta vs. Union - Girls   DHS: 40
UHS: 63
1/26
7 p.m.
Delta vs. Union   DHS: 77
UHS: 60
2/2
5:15 p.m.
American Leadership vs. Union - Girls ALA: 23
UHS: 61
2/2
7 p.m.
American Leadership vs. Union ALA: 57
UHS: 70
2/6
5:15 p.m.
Spanish Fork vs. Uintah - Girls   SFHS: 51
UHS: 44
2/6
7 p.m.
Spanish Fork vs. Uintah   SFHS: 87
UHS: 49
2/7
4 p.m.
New Haven vs. Uintah River - Girls   NH: 6
URHS: 81
2/7
5:30 p.m.
Layton Christian vs. Uintah River   LCA: 70
URHS: 65
2/9
7 p.m.
Altamont at Duchesne AHS: 26
DHS: 54
2/16
3 p.m.
America International vs. Uintah River - Girls   AI: --
URHS: --
2/16
4:30 p.m.
America International vs. Uintah River   AI: --
URHS: --
2/20
5:15 p.m.
Salem Hills. vs. Uintah - Girls SHHS: --
UHS: --
2/20
7 p.m.
Salem Hills. vs. Uintah SHHS: --
UHS: --

2018 2A and 3A State Basketball Schedule

Altamont vs. Rowland Hall-St. Marks

2A Girls
Feb. 16 at 10:40 a.m.
Watch at vtvchannel6.com
Final Score: Altamont: --, Rowland Hall-St. Marks

Union vs. South Sevier

3A Girls
Feb. 16 at 4:50 p.m.
Watch at vtvchannel6.com
Final Score: Union: --, South Sevier

Altamont vs. Rockwell

2A Boys
Feb. 17 at 10:40 a.m.
Watch at vtvchannel6.com
Final Score: Altamont: --, Rockwell: --

Duchesne vs. Millard

2A Boys
Feb. 17 at 5:20 p.m.
Watch at vtvchannel6.com
Final Score: Duchesne: --, Millard: --

Union vs. Grantsville

3A Boys
Feb. 17 at 8:10 p.m.
Watch at vtvchannel6.com
Final Score: Union: --, Grantsville: --

Duchesne at. Tabiona

Jan. 4 at 8:30 p.m.
Watch on cable channel 6, the VTV Roku Channel or at vtvchannel6.com
Final Score: Duchesne: 46, Tabiona: 48

Juab vs. Uinion - Girls

Jan. 5 at 5:15 p.m.
Watch on vtvchannel6.com or the VTV Roku Channel
Final Score: Juab: 40, Union: 46

Juab vs. Uinion

Jan. 5 at 7 p.m.
Watch on vtvchannel6.com or the VTV Roku Channel
Final Score: Juab: 47; Union: 50

Orem vs. Uintah - Girls

Jan. 9 at 5:15 p.m.
Watch on vtvchannel6.com or the VTV Roku Channel
Final Score: Orem: 42; Uintah: 50

Orem vs. Uintah

Jan. 9 at 7 p.m.
Watch on vtvchannel6.com or the VTV Roku Channel
Final Score: Orem: 70; Uintah: 30

Manila vs. Tabiona

Jan. 12 at 7 p.m.
Watch on vtvchannel6.com or the VTV Roku Channel
Final Score: Manila: 45, Tabiona: 42

Utah Military vs. Duchesne

Jan. 16 at 7 p.m.
Watch on vtvchannel6.com or the VTV Roku Channel
Final Score: Utah Military: 26, Duchesne: 75

Duchesne at Altamont

Jan. 23 at 7:30 p.m.
Watch on cable channel 6, the VTV Roku Channel or at vtvchannel6.com
Final Score: Duchesne: 50, Altamont: 30

Delta vs. Union - Girls

Jan. 26 at 5:15 p.m.
Watch on cable channel 6, the VTV Roku Channel or at vtvchannel6.com
Final Score: Delta: 23, Union: 61

Delta vs. Union

Jan. 26 at 7 p.m.
Watch on cable channel 6, the VTV Roku Channel or at vtvchannel6.com
Final Score: Delta: 77, Union: 60

American Leadership vs. Union - Girls

Feb. 2 at 5:15 p.m.
Watch on cable channel 6, the VTV Roku Channel or at vtvchannel6.com
Final Score: American Leadership: 23, Union: 61

American Leadership vs. Union

Feb. 2 at 7 p.m.
Watch on cable channel 6, the VTV Roku Channel or at vtvchannel6.com
Final Score: American Leadership: 57, Union: 70

Spanish Fork vs. Uintah - Girls

Feb. 6 at 7 p.m.
Watch on cable channel 6, the VTV Roku Channel or at vtvchannel6.com
Final Score: Spanish Fork: 51, Uintah: 44

Spanish Fork vs. Uintah

Feb. 6 at 7 p.m.
Watch on cable channel 6, the VTV Roku Channel or at vtvchannel6.com
Final Score: Spanish Fork: 87, Uintah: 49

New Haven vs. Uintah River - Girls

Feb. 7 at 4 p.m.
Watch on vtvchannel6.com or the VTV Roku Channel
Final Score: Layton Christian: 81, Uintah River: 6

Layton Christian vs. Uintah River

Feb. 7 at 5:30 p.m.
Watch on vtvchannel6.com or the VTV Roku Channel
Final Score: Layton Christian: 70, Uintah River: 65

Altamont at Duchesne

Feb. 9 at 7 p.m.
Watch on cable channel 6, the VTV Roku Channel or at vtvchannel6.com
Final Score: Altamont: 26, Duchesne: 54

America International vs Uintah River - Girls

Feb. 16 at 3 p.m.
Watch on vtvchannel6.com or the VTV Roku Channel
Final Score: America International: --, Uintah River: --

America International vs Uintah River

Feb. 16 at 4:30 p.m.
Watch on vtvchannel6.com or the VTV Roku Channel
Final Score: America International: --, Uintah River: --

Salem Hills vs. Uintah - Girls

Feb. 20 at 5:15 p.m.
Watch on cable channel 6, the VTV Roku Channel or at vtvchannel6.com
Final Score: Salem Hills: --, Uintah: --

Salem Hills vs. Uintah

Feb. 20 at 7p.m.
Watch on cable channel 6, the VTV Roku Channel or at vtvchannel6.com
Final Score: Salem Hills: --, Uintah: --